English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
relay nozzle [correct]
DEF: Nozzles assisting weft insertion by the main nozzle, situated next to the path of the weft and possibly controlled in groups.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
buse-relais [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Buses soutenant l'insertion de la trame par la buse principale, placées à côté de la trajectoire de la trame et, le cas échéant, commandées par groupes.