English (Real Estate)
main occupant [correct]
DEF: The name of person or organization which is currently the main occupant of the site.
French (Immobilier)
principal locataire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom de la personne ou de l'organisation qui est le principal locataire de l'emplacement.