English (Guns (Land Forces); Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
integral main armament [correct, NATO]
OBS: integral main armament : term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
armement principal intégré [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: armement principal intégré : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.