English (Postal Service Operation)
call-for service
DEF: A service provided to customers at the main post office, postal stations and certain designated sub offices to obtain personal contact mail, such as COD's and large parcels, which could not be delivered by the regular delivery service.
French (Exploitation postale)
envoi à réclamer au guichet [masculine noun]
OBS: Après tentative de livraison.