English (Financial Accounting; Inventory and Material Management)
subsidiary order number
OBS: In some instances an estimate, keep cost order or charge order is associated with or subsidiary to another number. Enter the subsidiary number in the same manner as the main order number.
French (Comptabilité générale; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
numéro complémentaire de commande [masculine noun]