English (Chronology; Geology)
Cenomanian [correct, noun]; Cenomanian stage [correct]
DEF: The first of six main divisions(in ascending order) in the Upper Cretaceous Series, representing rocks deposited worldwide during the Cenomanian Age, which occurred 99. 6 million to 93. 6 million years ago during the Cretaceous Period.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
Cénomanien [correct, masculine noun]; étage Cénomanien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étage le plus bas du Crétacé supérieur, ère secondaire.
Spanish (Cronología; Geología)
Cenomanense [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Piso del período cretácico; que sigue al albiense y precede al turoniense; data de unos 95 millones de años.
OBS: Viene su nombre de Cenomania, región de la Francia gala.
OBS: Pese a que la fuente citada escribe los nombres de los períodos geológicos con minúscula, el Diccionario de dudas de la Real Academia Española señala que tales sustantivos deben escribirse con mayúscula.