English (Tourism (General))
off-season tourism [correct]
CONT: ... activities abroad have been intensified in order to maximize utilisation of tourism supply, by :-Action aimed at staggering the main season and attracting sections of the market interested in off-season tourism;...
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
tourisme en période basse [masculine noun]