English (Aeroindustry)
remote selector [correct]
OBS: The 28-Vdc primary power to the VHF/UHF homing system is supplied from the main dc bus to the remote homing selector, through the VHF/UHF HOMER circuit breaker on the NASO station circuit breaker panel.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
sélecteur à distance