English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
instrument panel harness [correct]
CONT: The car manufacturers(...) have devised multiple connectors at the bulkhead(...) that divide the main chassis harness into two separate sections : instrument panel harness and engine compartment harness.
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
faisceau planche de bord [correct]
CONT: Électricité - Faisceaux boîte à fusibles, planche de bord.