English (Plywood)
granule-filled plywood panel
DEF: A type of plywood panel whose main composition is based on granules.
OBS: Granules, similar to chips, are ... chunks of wood severed by ax-like cuts ... [They] are considerably smaller in size (compared to chips) with their dimensions measuring only a small fraction of an inch.
French (Contreplaqués)
contreplaqué à remplissage de granules [masculine noun]
DEF: Contreplaqué formé de particules dont la longueur, la largeur et l'épaisseur sont à peu près équivalentes.