English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
re-jump [correct, noun]; rejump [correct, noun]
CONT: Any malfunction of the main parachute canopy which creates a control problem for the parachutist may merit a re-jump.
CONT: Every team is allowed one rejump per meet only in case of a bad opening.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
resaut [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque équipe dispose d'un seul et unique ressaut dans chaque épreuve, pour seulement un cas de mauvaise ouverture.