English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
main parameter [correct]
OBS: main parameter : term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
paramètre principal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: paramètre principal : terme normalisé par l'ISO.