English (The Stars (Astronomy))
asymptotic giant branch star [correct]; AGB star [correct]
CONT: Stages of Evolution of a Low-Mass star :-Main Sequence star;-Red Giant star;-Horizontal Branch star;-Asymptotic Giant Branch star;-Planetary Nebula phase;-White Dwarf star.
French (Étoiles (Astronomie))
étoile AGB [correct, feminine noun]