English (Mineralogy)
mineral phase [correct, see observation]; mineralogical phase [correct]; mineralogic phase [correct]; phase of mineralization [correct]; stage of mineralization [correct]; mineralization stage [correct]
CONT: Alkali feldspar is the main mineral phase together with quartz and plagioclase.
CONT: The successful palaeomagnetic dating of ore deposits depends on ... the development of magnetic minerals in a deposit or its wall rocks during one of the principal phases of mineralization; ...
OBS: mineral phase: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Minéralogie)
phase minérale [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; phase de minéralisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: phase minérale : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
PHR: Phase de minéralisation métallogénique.