English (Spacecraft)
powered test vehicle [correct]; PTV [correct]
CONT: The next ATV phase flights will include approach and landing tests from 1, 000m altitude. A next-generation Powered Test Vehicle is planned which will incorporate a Fastrac main engine.
French (Engins spatiaux)
véhicule d'essai PTV [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Deux autres vols avec translation seront réalisés avec les essais de la version PTV (Powered Test Vehicle) dotée du moteur Fastrac de la NASA.