English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Law of Contracts (common law); Astronautics)
anticipatory compensation measure [correct]
CONT: The Industrial Policy Committee decided on several measures :... anticipatory compensation measures(to anticipate an increase of the work allocated to prime contractors during the last phase of the main development programme).
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Droit des contrats (common law); Astronautique)
mesure de compensation a priori [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Politique industrielle.
OBS: Expression généralement utilisée au pluriel.