English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
body dump angle [correct, standardized]
DEF: Angle on Y plane between the body main floor and GRP, body fully raised.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - dumpers.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
angle de basculement de la benne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Angle dans le plan Y, entre le PRS et le plancher principal de la benne, cette dernière étant en levage maximal.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des engins de levage -tombereaux.