English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
main planning conference [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; MPC [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: main planning conference; MPC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
conférence de planification principale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: conférence de planification principale : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.