English (Plastics Manufacturing)
die plate [correct, standardized]
DEF: The main support plate for the punch or impression of a mould.
OBS: die plate: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Plasturgie)
plateau matrice [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plaque de support principale pour le poinçon ou l'empreinte d'un moule.
OBS: plateau matrice : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
placa principal [correct, feminine noun]; matriz [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Placa de soporte para un molde punzonado o cavidad de un molde.