English (Statistics; Experimental Farms)
treatment [correct]
OBS: e. g. main plot and sub-plot treatments in a split-plot experiment
French (Statistique; Fermes expérimentales)
traitement [correct, masculine noun]; variante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par exemple variantes principale et secondaire dans une expérience avec parcelles divisées