English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Marine and River Navigation Aids)
port bifurcation buoy [correct]
CONT: A port bifurcation buoy marks the point where a channel divides when viewed from a vessel proceeding in the upstream direction and indicates that the preferred or main channel is on the starboard(right) side of the buoy.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
bouée de bifurcation de bâbord [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une bouée de bifurcation de bâbord marque le point d'embranchement d'un chenal, vers l'amont, pour indiquer que le chenal préféré ou le chenal principal est à tribord (à droite).
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua); Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
boya canal preferido a babor [correct, feminine noun]