English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Marine and River Navigation Aids)
starboard bifurcation buoy [correct]
CONT: A starboard bifurcation buoy marks the point where a channel divides when viewed from a vessel proceeding in the upstream direction and indicates the preferred or main channel is on the port(left) side of the buoy.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
bouée de bifurcation de tribord [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une bouée de bifurcation de tribord marque le point d'embranchement d'un chenal, [vers l'amont], pour indiquer que le chenal préféré ou le chenal principal est à bâbord (à gauche).
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua); Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
boya canal preferido a estribor [correct, feminine noun]