English (Computer Programs and Programming)
re-enter [correct]; reenter; reinsert
CONT: re-entry point : The point at which an instruction or a program is re-entered from a subroutine or main program.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
réintroduire [correct]; relancer [correct]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
reentrar [correct]; reingresar [correct]; reintroducir [correct]