English (Statistical Methods)
multivariate cluster analysis [correct]; MCA [correct]
CONT: If clustering is done by taking into account many observations, it is called multivariate cluster analysis. The main point in multivariate cluster analysis is that a researcher has to decide which observations are relevant to include for analysis.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
analyse multivariable par grappes [feminine noun]