English (Market Prices; Electric Power Distribution)
off-grid rate [correct]
DEF: Selling price of power if site is not connected to the main grid in $kWh.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Distribution électrique)
tarif hors-réseau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix de vente de l'énergie si le site n'est pas branché au réseau principal, exprimé en dollars par kilowatt-heure.