English (Econometrics)
derived demand curve for labor [correct]
CONT: ... We have already seen that a union may restrict the supply of labor in order to travel upward on the derived demand curve for labor.
CONT: There are four main methods by which a union might hope to raise wages :(1)... reduce the supply of labor.(2)... use their collective bargaining power to raise standard wage rates directly.(3)... cause the derived demand curve for labor to shift upward.(4)... resist exploitation of laborers facing an employer with monopoly bargaining.
French (Économétrie)
courbe dérivée de demande de main-d'œuvre [feminine noun]