English (Anti-pollution Measures; Soil Pollution; Water Pollution)
mobile treatment system [correct, standardized]
DEF: A readily-movable process-based treatment method.
OBS: It could be, for example, a system mounted on a lorry or a barge.
OBS: A mobile system may consist of one or more mounted unit operations, for example separate lorries might carry the main processing unit, the emissions control unit or units and the power generation units.
OBS: mobile treatment system: term related to process-based treatment methods used for soil remediation.
OBS: mobile treatment system: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mesures antipollution; Pollution du sol; Pollution de l'eau)
système de traitement mobile [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Méthode de traitement reposant sur l'utilisation d'un système facilement déplaçable.
OBS: Il pourrait s'agir par exemple d'un système embarqué sur un camion ou une barge.
OBS: Un système mobile peut se composer d'une ou de plusieurs unités opérationnelles. Des camions séparés peuvent, par exemple, transporter l'unité principale de traitement, l'unité ou les unités de contrôle des émissions et les groupes électrogènes.
OBS: système de traitement mobile : terme lié aux méthodes de traitement technologiques utilisées pour la remédiation du sol.
OBS: système de traitement mobile : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).