English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
fish-catching opportunity [correct]; catching opportunity [correct]; catch opportunity [correct]
CONT: Twin-rig trawling for nephrops offers a technical efficiency advantage over single-rig trawling due to the improved relationship between [the] catching opportunity(fishing circle) and [the] main engine power in twin-rig vessels.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
possibilité de capture [correct, feminine noun]