English (Telecommunications Switching)
enterprise network switch [correct]; ENS [correct]
CONT: The UNITY 90 Enterprise Network Switch controls, switches and routes data. The fully redundant ENS contains the Main Control System(MCS), the Data Routing Network(DRN), and power and cooling systems.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications))
commutateur de réseau d'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]