English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Sociology of persons with a disability)
power door operator [correct]
CONT: Frequently used points of access to the property must be equipped with a power door operator at main entrances to real property.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
ouvre-porte automatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les points d'accès du bien immobilier fréquemment utilisés doivent être munis d'un ouvre-porte automatique aux entrées principales du bien immobilier.