English (Acoustics (Physics); Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military); Submarines (Naval Forces))
noisiness [correct]
CONT: The noisiness of a submarine is caused by numerous factors. It is mostly the operation of the main power plant, nuclear reactor, pumps, diesel engines, shafts, screws and water jets.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire); Sous-marins (Forces navales))
bruyance [correct, feminine noun]