English (Electric Power Stations; Geophysics)
composite power system [correct]
CONT: It is... well known that a composite power system can be supplied most economically by a combination of two main types of plant :(a) base load plant... ;(b) peak load plant....
French (Centrales électriques; Géophysique)
système d'énergie composite [masculine noun]