English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
cooperative law dispute resolution [correct]; cooperative dispute resolution [correct]
CONT: One of the main objectives of the Australian Family Law Reform Act 1995 was to move away from a system in which litigation was the primary form of decision making and to make cooperative dispute resolution the primary option.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
résolution coopérative des différends [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: résolution coopérative des différends : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).