English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Memories)
system loader [correct]
DEF: A supervisory program used to locate programs in the system library and load them into the main storage of the computer.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
chargeur du système [masculine noun]; programme chargeur du système [masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Memorias (Computadoras))
cargador del sistema [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Una de las rutinas de supervisión, que se utiliza para recuperar fases de programas de la biblioteca de la memoria de núcleo y cargarlas en la memoria principal.