English (Computer Programs and Programming)
transient program [correct]
DEF: A program that remains in main storage only while executing.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme non résident [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme qui n'est pas en mémoire centrale.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa transitorio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa que no reside en la memoria principal de la computadora (ordenador); pero que cuando es necesario se lee desde un disco o cinta.