English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
fixed area [correct]; FX [correct]
DEF: That portion of the main storage area occupied by the resident portion of the control program.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
zone prédéterminée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
área fija [feminine noun]; zona fija [feminine noun]