English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Pumps)
zone fire pump [correct]
CONT: The water for the upper zones is supplied by a zone fire pump that is supplied directly from a water main, or it may intake from the fire pump that supplies the lower zone.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Pompes)
pompe à incendie de zone [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une pompe à incendie de zone alimente en eau les zones supérieures directement à partir d’une conduite maîtresse ou à partir de la pompe à incendie qui alimente la zone inférieure.