English (Aircraft Systems)
auxiliary pressure [correct]
CONT: For use during intervals of feathered propeller operation or in-flight engine start-up, the main hydraulic pump and scavenging pump are supplemented by electrically-driven auxiliary pressure and scavenging pumps.
PHR: Auxiliary pressure bulkhead, pump, switch.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
pression auxiliaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pression auxiliaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.