English (Gas and Oil Heating; Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
chemical pot feeder tank
CONT: Where is the chemical pot feeder tank connected to the system? Between the discharge and the return hot water heating lines in the immediate area of the main circulating pump.
French (Chauffage au gaz et au mazout; Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
réservoir d'alimentation en produits chimiques [masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par Monsieur Pépin de la Section plans et devis.