English (Hydraulic Turbines)
jacking pump [correct]
CONT: With large turbines, a jacking pump is needed to bring high-pressure oil to the bearings underneath the shaft.... The jacking pump is a positive displacement hydraulic pump using lube oil from the main reservoir.
French (Turbines hydrauliques)
pompe élévatrice [feminine noun]
CONT: Le graissage des paliers. (...) Deux bagues d'étanchéité, fixées sur l'arbre, font obstacle à l'entrée des poussières. Une troisième bague de remontée d'huile, tournant sur l'arbre, fait office de pompe élévatrice.