English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Measuring Instruments)
weigh jar [correct]
CONT: In systems with milklines, the main vacuum supply is defined as the airline between the vacuum pump and the sanitary trap near the receiver jar. In weigh jar systems, the main vacuum supply line is defined as the airline from the vacuum pump through to the connection to the line that supplies milking vacuum to the top of the jars.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Appareils de mesure)
pot peseur [masculine noun]; récipient de contrôle [masculine noun]; récipient de pesée [masculine noun]