English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
ex-post basis
OBS: The major argument which was advanced for the current treatment was that by introducing the time lag, the government's contribution for the year in question would not appear in the Main Estimates except on an ex-post basis.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
base ex-post