English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
main track crossing [officially approved]
OBS: main track crossing : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
traversée de voie principale [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: traversée de voie principale : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.