English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Rail Traffic Control)
outer main track switch [officially approved]
OBS: outer main track switch : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées; Circulation des trains)
aiguille extrême de voie principale [feminine noun, officially approved]; aiguillage extrême de voie principale [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aiguille extrême de voie principale;aiguillage extrême de voie principale : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.