English (Radio Broadcasting; Telecommunications)
range resolution
CONT: The main factor which dictates the maximum bandwidth needed per one-way channel is the range resolution required.
French (Radiodiffusion; Télécommunications)
pouvoir séparateur [masculine noun]
CONT: Le facteur le plus important dont dépend la largeur de bande maximale requise pour une voie de transmission unilatérale est le "pouvoir séparateur" en distance nécessaire.