English (Demolition (Military))
ballistic breaching [correct, noun]
CONT: Ballistic breaching uses a projectile weapon to make an opening. Weapon selection can range from small arms to tank main guns.
French (Destruction (Militaire))
ouverture de brèche balistique [correct, feminine noun]