English (Theatre and Opera)
indigenous theater
OBS: Our programming ranges from Shakespeare to large main stage musical, to cabaret entertainment to Newfoundland indigenous theater.
French (Théâtre et Opéra)
théâtre local [proposal, masculine noun]; création théâtrale locale [proposal, feminine noun]