English (Variety Shows and Circuses)
large main stage musical
OBS: Our programming ranges from Shakespeare to large main stage musical, to cabaret entertainment to Newfoundland indigenous theater.
French (Spectacles de variétés et Cirque)
revue musicale à grand déploiement jouée sur des scènes prestigieuses [proposal, feminine noun]; revue musicale à grand spectacle jouée sur des scènes prestigieuses [proposal, feminine noun]