English (Financial Accounting)
sub-appropriation [correct]
CONT: The report includes information at the main and sub-appropriation levels relating to the Department objectives.
French (Comptabilité générale)
affectation budgétaire de moindre importance [correct, feminine noun]; crédit budgétaire de moindre importance [correct, masculine noun]; autorisation budgétaire de moindre importance [correct, feminine noun]