English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
weighted results [correct, plural]
CONT: When the data collected from survey respondents are adjusted to represent the population from which the sample was drawn, the resulting data are called weighted data. FHCS weighted results represent all Federal employees covered by the survey.
CONT: The results presented in the main body of the report are based on the unweighted data, whereas Appendix A presents the weighted results.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
résultats pondérés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Résultats dont la valeur a été calculée de manière à la rendre proportionnelle à sa valeur réelle par rapport aux autres résultats.
CONT: [...] les résultats pour l'ensemble du pays et les chiffres pour l'Ontario montrent que les résultats pondérés et regroupés des derniers sondages par région s'apparentent de très près aux résultats du vote par anticipation, [...]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.