English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
cycle since overhaul [correct]; CSO [correct]
CONT: Within aviation[, ] each part installed on an aircraft is defined by a part number and a serial number.... The main reason for identifying individual serial numbers within parts is to allow the tracking of flying hours/cycles accumulation on individual units for maintenance requirement purposes. As such[, ] the important metrics that are being tracked on individual components include [the] cycles since overhaul[, which are the] total amount of cycles accumulated on a serialized component after it was overhauled in a repair shop.
OBS: cycle since overhaul: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
cycle effectué depuis la révision [correct, masculine noun]; cycle depuis révision [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cycle depuis révision; cycle effectué depuis la révision : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.