English (Compressors; Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
SALEM 824 filter
DEF: Device used to filter the air going from main reservoir No. 2 to the air brake.
OBS: main reservoir No. 2
French (Compresseurs; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
filtre SALEM 824 [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil qui filtre l'air alimentant le frein pneumatique.
OBS: réservoir principal no 2