English (Compressors; Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
SALEM 817 auxiliary filter
DEF: Device used to filter the air going from main reservoir No. 1 to the compressor's governor.
OBS: main reservoir No. 1
French (Compresseurs; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
filtre auxiliaire SALEM 817 [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil qui filtre l'air prélevé dans le réservoir principal no 1 pour alimenter le dispositif de commande du compresseur.
OBS: réservoir principal no 1