English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
cut-in pressure; pick-up pressure
DEF: Main reservoir minimum standard pressure(130 psi).
OBS: air compressor
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
pression de marche en compression [feminine noun]
DEF: Pression minimale de régime des réservoirs principaux (130 livres/pouce2.
OBS: compresseur d'air