English (Silviculture; Ecosystems)
rural forest [correct]
CONT: The Forest Service today has the main responsibility of providing both urban and rural forest management services to the citizens of Maryland. Conserving and enhancing the quality, quantity, productivity and biological diversity of the tree and forest resources of Maryland is the mission of the Forest Service.
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes)
forêt rurale [correct, feminine noun]