English (Marine Biology; Fish; Aquaculture)
early summer run [correct]; early summer-run [correct]; early run [correct]
CONT: … the Fraser River sockeye migration is divided into four main run timing groups for management purposes : the "early Stuart run" in June, the "early run" in July, the "summer run" in August, and the "late run" in September/October … Each run is comprised of multiple stocks that overlap in timing.
PHR: early run river, early run salmon, early run stock
French (Biologie marine; Poissons; Aquaculture)
montaison estivale précoce [correct, feminine noun]; montaison précoce d'été [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les saumons revenant dans les frayères des affluents du Fraser se divisent en quatre montaisons : la montaison Stuart précoce, la montaison estivale précoce, la montaison estivale et la montaison tardive […]
PHR: rivière à montaison estivale précoce, saumon de montaison estivale précoce, stock de montaison estivale précoce
Spanish (Biología Marina; Peces; Acuicultura)
remonte estival temprano [proposal, masculine noun]