English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
tortuosity [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the actual length of a river channel measured along the middle of the main channel to the axial length of the river.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
coefficient de tortuosité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre la longueur réelle du chenal de la rivière, mesurée au milieu du chenal principal, et la longueur axiale de la rivière.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Hidrología e hidrografía)
tortuosidad [feminine noun]
DEF: Cociente entre la longitud real de un cauce de un curso de agua, medida entre dos puntos a lo largo de su línea central y la menor distancia (en línea recta) entre esos dos puntos.