English (Marine Biology; Fish; Aquaculture)
late summer run [correct]; late run [correct]; late-run [correct]
CONT: … the Fraser River sockeye migration is divided into four main run timing groups for management purposes : the "early Stuart run" in June, the "early run" in July, the "summer run" in August, and the "late run" in September/October … Each run is comprised of multiple stocks that overlap in timing. … late-run stocks usually "hold" in the estuary or the marine areas […] for several weeks before initiating up-river migration.
PHR: late run sockeye, late run stock
French (Biologie marine; Poissons; Aquaculture)
montaison tardive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les saumons revenant dans les frayères des affluents du Fraser se divisent en quatre montaisons : la montaison Stuart précoce, la montaison estivale précoce, la montaison estivale et la montaison tardive […]
PHR: saumon rouge de montaison tardive, stock de montaison tardive
Spanish (Biología Marina; Peces; Acuicultura)
ascensión tardía [proposal, feminine noun]