English (Marine Biology; Fish; Aquaculture)
early Stuart run [correct]
CONT: … the Fraser River sockeye migration is divided into four main run timing groups for management purposes : the "early Stuart run" in June, the "early run" in July, the "summer run" in August, and the "late run" in September/October … Each run is comprised of multiple stocks that overlap in timing.
PHR: early Stuart run sockeye, early Stuart run stock
French (Biologie marine; Poissons; Aquaculture)
montaison précoce de la rivière Stuart [correct, feminine noun]; montaison Stuart précoce [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les saumons revenant dans les frayères des affluents du Fraser se divisent en quatre montaisons : la montaison Stuart précoce, la montaison estivale précoce, la montaison estivale et la montaison tardive […]
PHR: saumon rouge de montaison Stuart précoce, stock de montaison Stuart précoce
Spanish (Biología Marina; Peces; Acuicultura)
remonte temprano del río Stuart [proposal, masculine noun]