English (Structural Framework)
wall-bearing framing [correct]
CONT: ... wall-bearing framing occurs wherever a wall of a building... is used to support ends of main structural elements carrying roof and floor loads... a three-story masonry wall-bearing structure is close to the economical limit.
French (Charpentes)
ossature massive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une ossature peut être massive ou ajourée. Massive et porteuse, elle est caractéristique des murs en maçonnerie (...) le contreventement est assuré à la fois par les murs de refend et les cloisons (...) et par les planchers (...)