English (Sports Facilities and Venues)
grandstand [correct, noun]
DEF: The main seating place for people at an athletic field, race track, parade, etc., usually having a roof.
French (Installations et sites (Sports))
tribune [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; estrade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espace généralement couvert, muni de gradins, d'où l'on regarde les épreuves sportives.
OBS: Tribune [s'utilise] (au singulier et au pluriel).
PHR: Estrade des spectateurs.