English (Fire Warning Devices)
extension fire alarm box
DEF: One of a series of fire alarm boxes which transmits its signal to the control room via a main fire alarm box.
French (Alarme-incendie)
avertisseur secondaire d'incendie [correct, masculine noun]; avertisseur d'incendie secondaire [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Avertisseur d'incendie dont le signal est transmis au centre de surveillance par l'intermédiaire d'un avertisseur principal.
Spanish (Alarmas de incendios)
detector secundario [masculine noun]; avisador secundario [masculine noun]