English (Naval Forces; Ship's Organization (Military); Coast Guard)
conning bridge [correct]
CONT: The system is equipped with 1 to 8 automated workstations located at the ship's conning bridge, main control room and launch control room.
French (Forces navales; Organisation du navire (Militaire); Garde côtière)
passerelle de commandement [correct, feminine noun]