English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
blade trim tab [correct, officially approved]
OBS: blade trim tab: term officialized by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
OBS: Main rotor blade trim tab.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
tab compensateur de pale [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tab compensateur de pale : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.