English (Codes (Software))
in-line coding [correct]
DEF: A portion of coding which is stored in the main path of a routine.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
séquence incorporée à la partie principale du programme [correct, feminine noun]; séquence principale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
codificación lineal [correct, feminine noun]; codificación en línea [correct, feminine noun]; secuencia principal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Juego de instrucciones de programas escritas como parte integral del curso principal de una rutina.