English (Computer Programs and Programming)
self-relocating program [correct]
DEF: A program that can be loaded into any area of main storage and that contains an initialization routine to adjust its address constants so that it can be executed at that location.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme autotranslatable [masculine noun]; programme auto-translatable [masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa de reasignación automática [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa que puede cargarse en cualquier área de la memoria principal, y que contiene una rutina de iniciación para ajustar sus constantes de direcciones de modo que pueda ser ejecutado en dicha posición.