English (Computer Programs and Programming)
first order subroutine [correct]; first-remove subroutine [correct]
DEF: A subroutine which is entered directly from a main routine or program and which leads back to that program.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sous-programme de premier niveau [correct, masculine noun]