English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
main body [correct]
DEF: The part of the displaced material of the landslide that overlies the surface of rupture between the main scarp and the toe of the surface of rupture.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Mécanique des sols)
corps du glissement [correct, masculine noun]; corps principal [correct, masculine noun]