English (Heraldry)
counterseal [correct]
OBS: Term used in reference to a seal imposed upon the reverse of a main or usually larger seal.
French (Héraldique)
contre-sceau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Empreinte complémentaire d'un sceau.
CONT: Le sceau pendant de cire était souvent marqué sur son autre face d'un contre-sceau [...]