English (Commercial Fishing)
trawlnet wing [correct]; trawl-net wing [correct]; wing [correct, noun]
DEF: A tapered net section extending forward from one side of the main body of the net.
French (Pêche commerciale)
aile de chalut [correct, feminine noun]; aile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce du filet, en général allongée, coupée en forme et qui prolonge le corps de l'engin vers l'avant.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
ala [feminine noun]; banda [feminine noun]