English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
funding level [correct]; level of funding [correct]
CONT: Obtaining Treasury Board Approval for Funding Levels. Section 24 of the Financial Administration Act requires the approval by Treasury Board of the division of the Main Estimates with allotments for controlling departmental funds.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
niveau de financement [correct, masculine noun]