English (Ultrasonography)
constructed image
CONT: Normal portal vein, constructed image-Straight segment of the main portal vein : flow velocity is faster in the center of the vessel than on the walls.
French (Ultrasonographie)
image construite [feminine noun]
CONT: Veine porte normale, image construite - Segment rectiligne de la veine porte tronculaire : la vitesse d'écoulement du flux est plus rapide au centre que le long des parois.