English (The Eye; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
round top [correct]; round top bifocal segment [correct]
DEF: Bifocal segment that has a rounded upper edge separating it from main part of lens.
French (Oeil; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
segment rond [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Les verres bifocaux] sont caractérisés par la dimension et la position du segment dans le verre de loin.