English (Artificial Intelligence; Grammar)
deep syntax structure [correct]; DSS [correct]; deep syntactic structure [correct]; DSS [correct]; DSS
DEF: A dependency tree, i. e., a directed unordered tree with labeled arcs and nodes that carries the minimal syntactic information linking the main words of a sentence.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Grammaire)
structure syntaxique profonde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Un arbre orienté non ordonné qui contient les informations syntaxiques minimales permettant d'établir les liens entre les mots les plus significatifs de la phrase représentée.