English (Education Theory and Methods)
branching programming [correct]; intrinsic programming [correct]; Crowderian programming [correct]; branched programming [correct]
CONT: One recent improvement is branching programming, which allows brighter students to bypass large sets of frames; at the same time it gives error-prone students remedial instruction. When certain errors are made, the student is directed to special sets of frames that branch out from the main sequence and return to it when the remedial sequence has been completed.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
programmation ramifiée [correct, feminine noun]; programmation à branchement [correct, feminine noun]; programmation intrinsèque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le concept de programmation à branchement, appelée aussi programmation intrinsèque [...] permet dès le début du programme d'adapter l'instruction à l'élève; il tient compte des différences individuelles.