English (Transport of Goods)
transAuto service
CONT: New transAuto service launched... TransAuto will continue to transport the single automobile for an occasional shipper... However, the main thrust of the new service is aimed at the wholesale market and the operation is being handled differently.
French (Transport de marchandises)
service transAuto [masculine noun]
DEF: NOUV, 01.06.78, vol. IX, no 5; On lance le service transAuto [...] TransAuto continuera de transporter une seule voiture pour l'expéditeur qui utilisera le service de temps à autre [...] Toutefois, le nouveau service s'adresse en particulier aux expéditeurs de voitures en nombre et son fonctionnement est différent du service antérieur.