English (Safety (Water Transport); Maritime Law)
salvage service [correct]
CONT: Courts of admiralty usually consider the following circumstances as the main ingredients in determining the amount of the award to be decreed for a salvage service :(1) the labor expended by the salvors in rendering the salvage service...
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau); Droit maritime)
service de sauvetage [correct, masculine noun]