English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Rail Traffic Control)
east track [correct]
CONT: Where two main tracks are in service, each of which is signalled for traffic in both directions, these tracks will be designated as... "East Track" and "West Track" where time table directions are Northward and Southward, respectively.
French (Voies ferrées; Circulation des trains)
voie est [feminine noun]
CONT: Deux voies principales équipées chacune de signaux pour la circulation dans l'une et l'autre direction [...] sont appelées «Voies Est» et "Voie Ouest" quand les directions données dans l'indicateur sont «Vers le Nord» et «Vers le Sud» respectivement.