English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
north track [correct]
CONT: Where two main tracks are in service, each of which is signalled for traffic in both directions, these tracks will be designated as "North Track" and "South Track" where time table directions are Eastward and Westward, respectively...
French (Voies ferrées)
voie nord [feminine noun]
CONT: Deux voies principales équipées chacune de signaux pour la circulation dans l'une et l'autre direction, sont appelées «Voie Sud» et «Voie Nord» quand les directions données dans l'indicateur sont «Vers l'Est» et «Vers l'Ouest» respectivement [...]