English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
cleaning sphere
OBS: Pretreatment. End chamber for the sewer cleaning sphere at the end of each main sewer, and reception tank.
French (Traitement des eaux)
boule de curage [correct]
OBS: Prétraitement. Chambre d'arrêt de la boule de curage à l'extrémité de chaque émissaire, et bassin de réception [...]