English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
end chamber
OBS: Pretreatment. End chamber for the sewer cleaning sphere at the end of each main sewer, and reception tank.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
chambre d'arrêt [correct]
OBS: Prétraitement. Chambre d'arrêt de la boule de curage à l'extrémité de chaque émissaire, et bassin de réception [...]