English (Sewers and Drainage)
branch sewer [correct]
DEF: A sewer that receives wastewater from a relatively small area and discharges into a main sewer serving more than one branch-sewer area.
French (Égouts et drainage)
égout secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En général, le collecteur principal reçoit les eaux de rebut des égouts secondaires, qui drainent les rues adjacentes, et déverse ces eaux dans une rivière ou un ruisseau (...) directement [ou] par un aqueduc à ciel ouvert.