English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
auxiliary cam [correct]
OBS: cam : Element that can be rotated in steps of 180° by the main shaft in conformity with the pattern.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
came auxiliaire [correct, feminine noun]