English (Aeroindustry)
operating handle [correct]
CONT: The main entrance door is equipped with exterior and interior operating handles on the same shaft.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
poignée de manœuvre [feminine noun]
OBS: Par inférence. La manœuvre de la porte peut se faire de l'intérieur ou de l'extérieur au moyen de deux poignées articulées sur le même arbre.