English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
headshaft
OBS: Main shaft in upper machinery.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
axe de tête
OBS: Axe principal de l'équipement supérieur.