English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Presses (Machinery))
multiple-slide press [correct]
DEF: A press with individual slides, built into the main slide or connected to individual eccentrics on the main shaft, that can be adjusted to vary the length of stroke and the timing.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Presses (Machines))
presse à coulisseaux multiples [correct, feminine noun]