English (Ship and Boat Parts; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
main sheet [correct]
OBS: main sheet : sailing term.
French (Parties des bateaux; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
grande écoute [feminine noun]
OBS: grande écoute : terme de voile.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Vela y navegación de placer)
escota mayor [correct, feminine noun]; escota de la mayor [correct, feminine noun]