English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
hydrocortisone [correct]
OBS: The main glucocorticoid secreted by the adrenal cortex. Its synthetic counterpart is used, either as an injection or topically, in the treatment of inflammation, allergy, collagen diseases, asthma, adrenocortical deficiency, shock, and some neoplastic conditions.
OBS: Chemical formula: C21H30O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
hydrocortisone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C21H30O5
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
hidrocortisana [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C21H30O5