English (General Vocabulary)
re-industrialization
CONT: Canadian National Railway Company and the Unions signatory to this Agreement have jointly discussed the re-industrialization of the Moncton Main Shop Complex.
French (Vocabulaire général)
réindustrialisation [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réindustrialisation : terme uniformisé par le CN.
OBS: Terme adopté par les Affaires publiques à Moncton et imposé ici par les Relations syndicales. Renseignements obtenus d'une traductrice aux Affaires publiques à Moncton.