English (Aircraft Airframe)
main spar [correct, standardized]
OBS: ICAO C-82-AN/69-III, p. 44.
OBS: main spar : term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
longeron principal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: longeron principal : terme normalisé par l'ISO.