English (Animal Diseases; Fish; Aquaculture)
infectious hematopoietic necrosis virus [correct]; IHNV [correct]
CONT: Infectious hematopoietic necrosis virus (IHNV, Rhabdoviridae) is the causative agent of infectious hematopoietic necrosis (IHN). [The] causative agent … is bullet shaped … and contains a single stranded, non-segmented, negative sense RNA [ribonucleic acid] genome ...
OBS: IHNV is an economically important pathogen causing clinical disease and mortalities in a wide variety of salmonid species, including the main salmonid species produced in aquaculture...
French (Maladies des animaux; Poissons; Aquaculture)
virus de la nécrose hématopoïétique infectieuse [correct, masculine noun]; vNHI [correct, masculine noun]; IHNV [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le virus de la nécrose hématopoïétique infectieuse (IHNV) est un pathogène viral majeur. [C'est] un virus enveloppé à ARN [acide ribonucléique] négatif simple brin appartenant à la famille des Rhabdoviridés.
OBS: [Le virus de la nécrose hématopoïétique infectieuse est] responsable de pertes économiques importantes pour les élevages piscicoles (truite et saumon).
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Peces; Acuicultura)
virus de la necrosis hematopoyética infecciosa [correct, masculine noun]; IHNV [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La necrosis hematopoyética infecciosa (IHN) es una enfermedad viral [que] afecta a la mayoría de las especies salmónidas tanto en agua dulce como marina y está causada por el rabdovirus denominado virus de la necrosis hematopoyética infecciosa (IHNV).