English (Silviculture)
pure stand [correct]
DEF: A stand in which at least 80% of the trees in the main crown canopy are of a single species.
French (Sylviculture)
peuplement pur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] peuplement où au moins 80 % (75 % au Manitoba) des arbres dans la strate principale appartiennent à une seule espèce.