English (Commercial Fishing; Collaboration with the FAO)
trawling survey [correct]
CONT: Trawling surveys(pelagic, demersal) are carried out concurrently with the main acoustic survey aiming to supply the material needed for the verification of the counts attained at the main acoustic survey, species identification of the survey biomass and the collection of biological information concerning the survey stocks.
French (Pêche commerciale; Collaboration avec la FAO)
relevé au chalut [correct, masculine noun]