English (Silviculture; Plant Biology; Paleontology)
taxodiaceous conifer pollen [correct]; pollen of Taxodiaceae [correct]
CONT: The main difference between the Bucatunna sporomorph assemblage and that of the other units is the absence of the two taxodiaceous conifer pollen species resembling Sequoia.
OBS: taxodiaceous conifer pollen: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Sylviculture; Biologie végétale; Paléontologie)
pollen de Taxodiacées [correct, masculine noun]; pollen de taxodiacées [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les premiers travaux qui concernaient l'interaction entre pollution et pollinose furent effectués par des japonais sur des pollens de Taxodiacées.
OBS: pollen de taxodiacées : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.