English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
irregular structure [correct]
DEF: The structure of a stand whose trees exceed half the rotation age of the main species.
OBS: In addition, certain age classes are missing.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
structure irrégulière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure d'un peuplement dont l'éventail des âges des arbres le composant n'excède par la moitié de l'âge d'exploitabilité de l'essence principale [...]