English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
bolster spring
OBS: CLCY. The main spring of a car supporting the truck bolster, on which the weight of the car body rests.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
suspension secondaire
OBS: TEMA, 143 et 150. La suspension secondaire est la suspension de la caisse sur le châssis du bogie.