English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
main stage cut-off
CONT: "The velocity at the main stage cut-off"CFP151. 04(3).
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
coupure de l'étage principal [feminine noun]
OBS: ibid trajectoires 106hp.29.05.74