English (Aeroindustry)
hard mock-up [correct]
CONT: The ESA stand [at the 1979 Le Bourget Air and Space Salon] [...] showed the main scientific and application programmes, including the hard mock-up of the Spacelab module and pallet.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
maquette en dur [feminine noun]; maquette aux dimensions exactes [feminine noun]