English (Types of Aircraft)
JAS interceptor [correct]; Jakt, Attack, Spaning interceptor
OBS: In Swedish, the letters JAS stand for Interceptor, Attack and Reconnaissance-the three main roles of this aircraft [JAS 39 Gripen].
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion JAS d'interception, d'attaque au sol et de reconnaissance [masculine noun]