English (Telecommunications Transmission)
primary grade of reception quality [correct]
DEF: A quality of reception of emissions from a broadcasting-satellite space station which is subjectively comparable to that provided by a terrestrial broadcasting station in its main service area.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
qualité primaire de réception [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Qualité de réception des émissions d'une station spatiale de radiodiffusion par satellite subjectivement comparable à celle fournie par un émetteur de Terre dans sa zone principale de service.