English (Nuclear Power Stations; Nuclear Plant Safety)
pushbutton station
CONT: The trip logic shall incorporate means, such as a pushbutton station, for manually initiating shutdown action. This means shall be located in the main control centre.
French (Centrales nucléaires; Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
poste à boutons-poussoirs [masculine noun]
CONT: La logique de déclenchement doit comporter des moyens, comme un poste à boutons-poussoirs situé dans le centre de commande principal, qui permettent de déclencher manuellement l'arrêt.