English (Mechanical Components)
handcrank socket [correct]
OBS: the main entrance ladder assembly must be completely retracted until the stop is met and the alignment index marks are in alignment before the handcrank can be removed from the handcrank socket.
French (Composants mécaniques)
douille de manivelle